AMC Chattanooga 18

5080 S. Terrace Road,
East Ridge, TN 37412

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Related Websites

AMC Theatres (Official)

Additional Info

Operated by: AMC Theatres

Previously operated by: Carmike Cinemas, Rave Motion Picture Theatres

Functions: Movies (First Run)

Previous Names: RMP East Ridge 18, Carmike East Ridge 18

Phone Numbers: Box Office: 423.855.9652

Nearby Theaters

AMC Chattanooga 18

Rave Motion Picture Theatres built this 18-screen theatre on a site previously occupied by a 6-screen theatre which had been demolished. In June 2013 it was taken over by Carmike Cinemas.

Contributed by Dave Bonan

Recent comments (view all 3 comments)

CSWalczak
CSWalczak on November 4, 2010 at 12:33 pm

It is getting an IMAX digital screen: View link

Scott Neff
Scott Neff on October 16, 2012 at 3:50 pm

Carmike’s presentation has actually been decent since they went all digital. And Carmike seems to be making an effort to update what I’m sure they consider to be their profitable properties. When I was in PA recently I was surprised to see some recently remodelled buildings.

rey8883
rey8883 on December 19, 2017 at 6:53 pm

tell me seats numbers all 18 theaters

You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.