Island Cinemas 10

866 W. Main Road,
Middletown, RI 02842

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Related Websites

Your Neighborhood Theatres (Official)

Additional Info

Operated by: Your Neighborhood Theatres

Previously operated by: Boston Culinary Group

Functions: Movies (First Run)

Previous Names: Holiday Cinemas

Phone Numbers: Box Office: 401.847.3456

Nearby Theaters

Island Cinemas 10

New state of the art cinema, opened in 2007, run by Boston Culinary Group. It is located in the Home Depot Plaza. By 2021 it was operated by the Your Neighborhood Theatres chain.

Contributed by Kirk J. Besse

Recent comments (view all 3 comments)

Roger Katz
Roger Katz on December 31, 2007 at 12:36 pm

I think this is actually a renovation of the already-listed Holiday Cinemas in Middletown, not a new build.

RoyRossi
RoyRossi on December 12, 2016 at 2:14 am

Actually, it was a restructure of another part of the building complex. The Holiday Cinema was one one spot of the building complex and abandoned. The New Island 10 Cinemas was in another spot of the the building and transformed into the new cinemas. The new was getting built while the old was still operating.

RoyRossi
RoyRossi on December 12, 2016 at 2:15 am

You can see the old area all the way to the left (in blue).

You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.