Cinemark Orlando and XD

5150 International Drive,
Orlando, FL 32819

Unfavorite 3 people favorited this theater

Related Websites

Cinemark Theatres (Official)

Additional Info

Operated by: Cinemark

Functions: Movies (First Run)

Previous Names: Cinemark Festival Bay Mall, Cinemark Artegon Marketplace

Phone Numbers: Box Office: 407.352.1042

Nearby Theaters

Cinemark Orlando and XD

This 20-screen theatre with 4,000-seats opened December 24, 1999 and is hidden away in the Festival Bay Mall in Orlando. Tickets are cheaper then all the other chains and the concession is a little cheaper too. I go on Tuesdays when prices are just $6 all day long… Cool entrance with a huge chandelier to great you.

Contributed by Josh

Recent comments (view all 6 comments)

Drew C
Drew C on February 14, 2010 at 7:39 am

The Cinemark was originally built as a free-standing theater. The Festival Bay Mall was built a few years later and the theater was attached to the mall. Here is a small photo of the theater before it was attached to the mall.

Scott Neff
Scott Neff on May 28, 2015 at 11:57 am

Apparently the mall has changed its name and the theatre did too. Cinemark Artegon Marketplace

rivest266
rivest266 on November 24, 2016 at 3:11 pm

This opened on December 17th, 1999. Its grand opening ad for this cinema and for the Regal Winter Park Village 20 can be found in the photo section.

Michael R. Rambo Jr.
Michael R. Rambo Jr. on January 31, 2021 at 9:11 pm

Listed on Cinemark’s website as “Cinemark Orlando and XD”

ridethectrain
ridethectrain on September 28, 2021 at 7:06 pm

Please correct, theatre opened December 24, 1999. Theatre opened one week late. Also total seats 1674, installed Luxury Loungers several years ago and has 2 XD screens. Theatre delay article in photos section. @rivest266, update the theatre opening in your book.

CorusFTW
CorusFTW on October 22, 2021 at 7:57 pm

This theatre’s opening movies include Bicentennial Man, Anna and the King, Toy Story 2, Any Given Sunday, Deuce Bigalow Male Gigolo, The World is Not Enough, Man on the Moon, Stuart Little, Pok√©mon: The First Movie, The Green Mile, Sleppy Hollow, and End of Days.

You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.