Regal Fox Theater 6

505 S. 20th Street,
Laramie, WY 82070

Unfavorite 1 person favorited this theater

Related Websites

Regal Entertainment Group (Official)

Additional Info

Operated by: Regal Entertainment Group

Previously operated by: Fox West Coast Theatres, Mann Theatres, National General Theatres, Trans-Lux Movies Corp.

Functions: Movies (First Run)

Previous Names: Fox Cinema, Regal Cinemas Fox 6

Phone Numbers: Box Office: 307.742.2842
Manager: 307.742.2842

Nearby Theaters

The Fox Cinema was opened in 1967 as a replacement to the Fox Theatre. It was taken over by Regal in April 2013.

Contributed by Lost Memory

Recent comments (view all 3 comments)

larrygoldsmith
larrygoldsmith on August 9, 2008 at 8:59 pm

This theatre was originally owned and operated by Fox West Coast Theatres/National General Theatres. It was later sold when Mann Theatres bought out the circuit.

dallasmovietheaters
dallasmovietheaters on April 27, 2019 at 6:33 am

Fox West Coast Theatres and National General built the $450,000 Fox in 1966. Architectural sketch in photos.

You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.