Top Theatre

619 W. Main Street,
Caldwell, ID 83605

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Additional Info

Previously operated by: Fox Inter-Mountain Theaters Inc.

Architects: Mel C. Glatz

Functions: Retail

Styles: Streamline Moderne

Previous Names: Fox Theatre

Nearby Theaters

1948 postcard.

The Fox Theatre was opened on May 4, 1948. It was built on the site of, or as a replacement to, the Stadium Theatre, which was also a Fox Intermountain Theatres house which closed in the late-1940’s.

The Fox Theatre was still open in 1956. It was later renamed Top Theatre. Since closing it has become a Pet Haven thrift store.

Contributed by Ken Roe
You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.