West Drive-In

1322 Mendota Road East,
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Additional Info

Previous Names: Corral Drive-In

Nearby Theaters

West Drive-In

Built by Minnesota Amusement Co. the Corral Drive-In opened in 1950. It later became the West Drive-In.

American Amusements operated the theatre from the early-1960’s until it closed in 1985.

The West Drive-In has since been demolished and is now a shopping Center (Southridge Center).

Contributed by Chuck

Recent comments (view all 1 comments)

jwmovies
jwmovies on November 26, 2016 at 9:23 pm

The Drive-in itself is mostly the parking lot between Walgreens, Home Depot and ALDI. Office Max is where the entrance road was located.

You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.