Dallas Theatre

1302 2nd Street,
Perry, IA 50220

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Additional Info

Functions: Housing

Previous Names: Rex Theatre, Roxy Theatre

Nearby Theaters

Dallas Theatre

The Rex Theatre was built in 1912. In the 1920’s the name was changed to the Roxy Theatre. By 1950 the theatre had been renamed the Dallas Theatre. The Dallas Theatre is listed in the 1950 Film Daily Yearbook with 308 seats. Not listed in the 1955 edition.

Contributed by Ridgewood Ken
You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.