Regal Clifton Park and RPX

422 Clifton Country Mall,
Clifton Park, NY 12065

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Related Websites

Regal Entertainment Group (Official)

Additional Info

Operated by: Regal Entertainment Group

Previously operated by: Cinema Centers Corp., Hoyt's Theatres

Functions: Movies (First Run)

Previous Names: Regal Cinemas Stadium 10, Regal Clifton Park Stadium 10

Nearby Theaters

Regal Clifton Park and RPX

In 2011, Regal added onto the original Clifton Park Cinemas and took a storefront next to the original lobby to expand it. The old theatre, built in the mid-1980’s as a six-plex by Cinema Centers Corp. is enveloped in this building. Hoyt’s acquired the theatre later in the decade and added 2 more screens.

Contributed by Ken Roe

Recent comments (view all 1 comments)

robboehm
robboehm on March 8, 2022 at 10:18 pm

Now referred to as Regal Clifton Park and RPX. Photo by Yoann Lussler uploaded.

You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.