Cinéma Famous Player Carrefour Angrignon

7077 Boulevard Newman,
Lasalle, QC H8N 1X1

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Related Websites

Cineplex Entertainment (Official)

Additional Info

Operated by: Cineplex Entertainment

Previously operated by: Cine-Enterprise, Cinemas Fortune Inc., Famous Players

Functions: Movies (First Run)

Previous Names: Cinemas Carrefour Angrignon

Nearby Theaters

Ce cinéma a été construit par Cine-Enterprise et repris par Famous Players quelques jours avant son ouverture le 18 Novembre, 1994. Il est devenu une partie de Cineplex Entertainment en 2005 et vendu à Cinémas Fortune, Inc. le 31 Mars 2006. Il était vendu retour à Cineplex quand Cinémas Fortune a abandonné sur elle à la fin 2009.

This cinema was built by Cine-Enterprise and taken over by Famous Players a few days before it opened on November 18th, 1994. It became part of Cineplex Entertainment in 2005 and sold to Cinémas Fortune, Inc. on March 31st, 2006. It was sold back when Cinémas Fortune gave up on it in late-2009.

Contributed by mike rivest

Recent comments (view all 2 comments)

rivest266
rivest266 on July 1, 2015 at 4:30 pm

Annonces de grande ouverture en français et en anglais dans la section photo.

Grand opening ads in French and English in photo section.

CorusFTW
CorusFTW on October 25, 2020 at 2:29 pm

The name should be changed to Cinéma Famous Player Carrefour Angrignon.

You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.