Cinema Carousel

4289 Grand Haven Road,
Muskegon, MI 49441

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Related Websites

Celebration! Cinema (Official)

Additional Info

Operated by: Celebration! Cinema

Previously operated by: Jack Loeks Theatres

Functions: Movies (First Run)

Previous Names: Auto Cine 1&2

Phone Numbers: Box Office: 231.798.2608
Manager: 231.798.2600

Nearby Theaters

Built as the Auto Cine 1 & 2 in 1971 adjacent to the Auto Theatre Drive-In. Additional screens were added over the years for a total of 16. During that time a full-size working carousel was added so it then became the Cinema Carousel. All auditoriums were converted to stadium seating in 1999 and all-digital projection was added in 2007. Currently all-reserved recliner seating and food and drink bistro service provide amenities for the patrons.

Over time, the theatre structure has expanded onto the site of the former drive-in, and the marquee from the drive-in is currently used for the Cinema Carousel.

Contributed by Trolleyguy
You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.