Old Arlington Theatre

1409 University Boulevard N,
Jacksonville, FL 32211

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Additional Info

Previously operated by: Eastern Federal Corporation

Functions: Church

Previous Names: Capri Theatre, Renaissance Theatre

Nearby Theaters

Old Arlington Theatre

The Capri Theatre was a single screen theatre built and opened in the mid- 1970’s. It screened art films. In the 1980’s it was taken over by an independent operator and went over to screening adult movies. It closed in the mid-198-’s and became a church.

Contributed by Ken Roe
You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.