Capitol Theatre

32 John Street,
Shelburne, NS B0T 1W0

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Map

View address on Google Maps

Additional Info

Functions: Movies (First Run)

Previous Names: Magnet Theatre

Phone Numbers: Box Office: 902.875.3400

Nearby Theaters

No theaters found within 30 miles

Opened as the Magnet Theatre on October 27, 1916. It was built by Mr. John Etherington and Mr. Frank King. Later renamed the Capitol Theatre

The theatre has always been privately owned and in continous operation since it opened in 1916.

Contributed by Chuck
You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.