Cinemark Movies 16

5063 NW Loop 410,
San Antonio, TX 78229

Unfavorite 2 people favorited this theater

Related Websites

Cinemark Theatres (Official)

Additional Info

Operated by: Cinemark

Functions: Movies (Second Run)

Previous Names: Cinemark Dollar Movies 12

Phone Numbers: Box Office: 210.522.9660

Nearby Theaters

Cinemark Movies 16

Purpose-built multiplex on a leisure park. The Cinemark Dollar Movies 12 was opened on November 11, 1988. It was expanded to 16-screens on October 3, 1991.

Contributed by David Simpson

Recent comments (view all 1 comments)

rivest266
rivest266 on January 16, 2020 at 3:56 pm

The Cinemark Dollar Movies 12 opened on November 11th, 1988 and expanded to 16 screens on October 3rd, 1991. Grand opening ads posted. One cinema was THX certified at the time of the opening.

You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.