Snohomish Theatre

1003 1st Street,
Snohomish, WA 98290

Unfavorite 1 person favorited this theater

Additional Info

Functions: Retail

Previous Names: Brown's Theatre, Smith Theatre

Nearby Theaters

Snohomish Theatre

The theatre was built as Brown’s Theatre, opening on October 4, 1924. The owner was Lon Brown.

The theatre closed in 1999.

The building still stands, and it currently houses an antique store.

Contributed by Katie Mac
You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.