Century Cinema

9 Herschell Street,
Napier 4110

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Related Websites

Century Cinema - Napier (Official)

Additional Info

Functions: Movies (Independent)

Previous Names: Century Theatre

Phone Numbers: Box Office: 6406.835.7781
Manager: 06.835.7781

Nearby Theaters

The Century Cinema was designed by Natusch, Shattkey & Co. of Napier, New Zealand as a multi-purpose theatre. The theatre was built in 1977 but movies weren’t shown here until May 3, 1990.

Contributed by Lost Memory

Recent comments (view all 1 comments)

You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.