Cinemark 12

6201 Multiplex Drive,
Centreville, VA 20121

Unfavorite 1 person favorited this theater

Related Websites

Cinemark Theatres (Official)

Additional Info

Operated by: Cinemark

Previously operated by: National Amusements, Rave Motion Picture Theatres

Functions: Movies (First Run)

Previous Names: Multiplex Centreville 12, RC Centerville 12, Centerville 12

Phone Numbers: Box Office: 703.802.1100

Nearby Theaters

Cinemark 12

Originally built for and opened by National Amusements. Taken over by Rave Motion Picture Theatres in December 2009, it was taken over by Cinemark in June 2013.

Contributed by Ken Roe

Recent comments (view all 2 comments)

Kevin Tredway
Kevin Tredway on October 30, 2014 at 1:13 am

Retrofitted with reserved seating Luxury Loungers in all auditoriums Fall 2014.

Kevin Tredway
Kevin Tredway on July 20, 2015 at 12:41 pm

Fully remodeled interior and exterior during Spring 2015. Has now been rebranded as ‘Cinemark 12’.

You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.