Emagine Birch Run

12280 Dixie Highway,
Birch Run, MI 48415

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Related Websites

Emagine Entertainment (Official)

Additional Info

Operated by: Emagine Entertainment

Functions: Movies (First Run)

Previous Names: Cinema Hollywood

Phone Numbers: Box Office: 989.624.3461
Manager: 989.624.3461

Nearby Theaters

News About This Theater

Emagine Birch Run

Opened on May 23, 1997, this is the first multiplex built by the Michigan-based Emagine Entertainment chain. This luxury theatre was the first built in Michigan with all stadium seating and every screen has digital projection. Like all Emagine Entertainment theatres, it offers adult patrons cocktails, beer or wine with an enforced two drink maximum.

Contributed by Gary Flinn

Recent comments (view all 3 comments)

Ret. AKC (NAC) CCC Bob Jensen, Manteno, Illinois
Ret. AKC (NAC) CCC Bob Jensen, Manteno, Illinois on April 15, 2011 at 7:47 pm

AKA:

HOLLYWOOD 10

Emagine Entertinment Inc. is out of Troy, Michigan. Its Founder and Chairman is Paul Glantz and they have 6 locations with 76 screens.

More info and photos always welcome.

rivest266
rivest266 on December 6, 2021 at 12:05 pm

This opened on May 23rd, 1997.

nsortzi
nsortzi on May 16, 2024 at 7:57 pm

Current name is Emagine Birch Run.

You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.