Adair County Drive-In

177 Burkesville Loop,
Columbia, KY 42728

Unfavorite 1 person favorited this theater

Additional Info

Previous Names: Adair Drive-In

Nearby Theaters

Adair County Drive-In

The Adair Drive-In was opened around 1953 when it was operated by O.G. Roaden. Located across from Church of God Southside at 24 Burnett Road, Columbia, KY 42728. It was closed in the late-1980’s and demolished in the 1990’s. There are several buildings on the property.

Contributed by James Monroe

Recent comments (view all 1 comments)

50sSNIPES
50sSNIPES on October 11, 2022 at 7:26 pm

The theater was actually located on 177 Burkesville Loop, Columbia, KY 42728. The theater opened around 1953, closed in the late 1980s, and demolished in the 1990s. A 1951 aerial shows that the theater was not built yet.

You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.